All
Product keywords
Please enter the email address account
10/100/1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX 1310nm SC 20km Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter
Share to:

10/100/1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX 1310nm SC 20km Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter

- Silver EU Plug
371427102

0 Customer Reviews | Please refer to English description
74.95
  • FREE SHIPPING
    COD This product supports COD on delivery. Suggestions: Do not place orders with non-COD products, otherwise you will not be able to choose COD payment method.
    Ship between: Nov 04 - Nov 06, Estimated Shipping Time: business days Order Processing Time may require a few days. Once dispatched from warehouse, Shipping (or Delivery) Time depends on the Shipping Method.
  • +
  • interest-free You can enjoy a maximum of 0 interest-free installments, and may not enjoy this offer when placing orders with other products
;   
Tax Info Price Protection Price Disclaimer One Year Repair Warranty Report item
Clearance

Recommended Products for You

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

1. 16-slot multi-functional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment, support multiple services including managed media converter card,
2. OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM /DWDM MUX, etc.
3. supports protocols like WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.
Key Features
1. Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex auto-sensing
2. Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
3. Supporting 1*9 transceiver

4. Support SFP DMI (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function
5. Supporting 1310nm, SC, 20km
6. Max. 2046 packet at store-and-forward mode; Max. 9K packet at cut-through
7. Rate Limit function, 64Kbps
8. Supporting Loop-back, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
9. Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
10. Supporting remote power off alarming
11. Economical management function within bandwidth, supporting 802.3ah and TS 1000
12. With powerful network management function, supporting WEB
13. Supporting hot plug
14. Supporting Remote management
15. Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
16. Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specification

Dimensions and Weight

Product weight: 0.1500 kg
Package weight: 0.4000 kg

Package Contents

Package Contents: 1 x Media Converter(1x 9, 1310nm, SC, 20km) , 1 x English Manual, 1 x DC 5V Power Cable

10/100/1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX 1310nm SC 20km Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter- Silver EU Plug

Guess you like

Customer Reviews

0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
See all 0 reviews Write a Review

Get GB Points! Be the FIRST to Write a Review!

Customer Qusetions & Answers

  • All
  • Product Information
  • Stock Status
  • Payment
  • About Shipping
  • Others

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

0 Questions & Answers View All>

Sponsored Products Related to This Item

Your Recently Viewed Items

See personalized recommendations

New customer? Start here
Pre-sale Service